Photo: Maksdroider via Wikimedia Commons (CC BY-SA 4.0)
OnePlus 10 Pro
OnePlus 10 Pro Price
The OnePlus 10 Pro lowest price is $599, based on current retailer listings.
- Walmart Lowest Price $599 Visit →
Full Specifications
Display
| Type | LTPO2 Fluid AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz adaptive (1Hz-120Hz), HDR10+, 500 nits (typ), 800 nits (HBM), 1300 nits (peak) |
| Size | 6.7 inches, 108.4 cm2 (~90.0% screen-to-body ratio) |
| Resolution | 1440 x 3216 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~525 ppi density) |
| Protection | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus |
Platform
| OS | Android 12, upgradable to Android 14, OxygenOS 14 (International), ColorOS (China) |
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8450 Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 (4 nm) |
| CPU | Octa-core (1x3.00 GHz Cortex-X2 & 3x2.50 GHz Cortex-A710 & 4x1.80 GHz Cortex-A510) |
| GPU | Adreno 730 |
Memory
| Card slot | No |
| Internal | 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM |
| Type | UFS 3.1 |
Main Camera
| Triple | 48 MP, f/1.8, 23mm (wide), 1/1.43", 1.12µm, multi-directional PDAF, OIS; 8 MP, f/2.4, 77mm (telephoto), 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS, 3.3x optical zoom; 50 MP, f/2.2, 14mm, 150˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm |
| Features | Hasselblad Color Calibration, Dual-LED dual-tone flash, HDR, panorama, Laser AF, color spectrum sensor |
| Video | 8K@24fps, 4K@30/60/120fps, 1080p@30/60/240fps, Auto HDR, gyro-EIS |
Selfie Camera
| Single | 32 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 1/2.74", 0.8µm |
| Features | HDR |
| Video | 1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS |
Battery
| Type | Li-Po 5000 mAh, non-removable |
| Charging | 80W wired (SuperVOOC, 65W in North America), 50W wireless (AirVOOC), Reverse wireless charging |
Body
| Dimensions | 163 x 73.9 x 8.6 mm (6.42 x 2.91 x 0.34 in) |
| Weight | 200.5g / 201g (7.09 oz) |
| Build | Glass front (Corning Gorilla Glass Victus), glass back (Corning Gorilla Glass 5), aluminum frame |
| SIM | Dual Nano-SIM |
| Water & Dust Resistance | IP68 dust/water resistant (T-Mobile US variant only) |
Comms
| WLAN | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct |
| Bluetooth | 5.2, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX, LDAC, AAC |
| Positioning | GPS (L1+L5 Dual Band), GLONASS, Galileo (E1+E5a Dual Band), Beidou, A-GPS |
| NFC | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.1 |
Launch
| Announced | 2022, January 11 |
| Status | Available. Released 2022, January 13 (China), March 31, 2022 (Global) |
Pros & Cons
Pros
- Exceptional performance powered by Snapdragon 8 Gen 1
- Vibrant and smooth 120Hz LTPO2 AMOLED display
- Very fast wired (80W/65W) and wireless (50W) charging
- Premium design and build quality
- Versatile camera system with Hasselblad color science
Cons
- Initial OxygenOS 12 software experience had bugs and inconsistencies
- Camera performance can be inconsistent, especially in low light
- IP68 water resistance not standard across all regions (T-Mobile US only)
- No expandable storage via microSD card
- No 3.5mm headphone jack
In The Box & Warranty
- OnePlus 10 Pro smartphone
- 80W SUPERVOOC Power Adapter (65W in North America)
- USB Type-A to Type-C Cable (USB-C to C in NA)
- Quick Start Guide
- Welcome Letter
- Safety Information and Warranty Card
- Screen Protector (pre-applied)
- Protective Case
- SIM Tray Ejector
OnePlus offers a standard one-year limited warranty for the device, covering manufacturing defects.
Questions & Answers
When was the OnePlus 10 Pro released?
The OnePlus 10 Pro was officially unveiled on January 11, 2022, with its initial release on January 13, 2022, followed by a global launch on March 31, 2022.
Does the OnePlus 10 Pro have an IP rating for water resistance?
The OnePlus 10 Pro has an IP68 dust and water resistance rating, but this was only officially certified for the T-Mobile variant sold. Other international versions may not carry the same official rating.
What kind of charging does the OnePlus 10 Pro support?
The OnePlus 10 Pro supports incredibly fast 80W wired SuperVOOC charging (65W in North America) and 50W wireless AirVOOC charging. It also features reverse wireless charging.
What processor is in the OnePlus 10 Pro?
The OnePlus 10 Pro is powered by the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 chipset, a flagship processor designed for high performance and efficiency.
Does the OnePlus 10 Pro have a headphone jack or expandable storage?
No, the OnePlus 10 Pro does not feature a 3.5mm headphone jack, nor does it have a microSD card slot for expandable storage.
What are the main camera specifications of the OnePlus 10 Pro?
The OnePlus 10 Pro features a versatile triple-camera system co-developed with Hasselblad, including a 48MP wide lens, an 8MP telephoto lens with 3.3x optical zoom, and a 50MP ultrawide lens with a 150˚ field of view.